There are NO LINKS to MP3 files on this blog.
This blog is for information only!

All Are Welcome!

Various Artists - The Bunch 1966

On: Tuesday, March 13, 2012

Sally Gracie
Sally Gracie Keppe
Little Rock, Arkansas
Dec 31 1920 - Aug 31 2001 age 80
Official Site

Diane Kagan
Birth name
Maplewood, New Jersey, USA
1943 -
Official Site

Linda Lavin
Linda Lavin
Portland, Maine, USA
Oct 15 1937 -
Official Site

Renee Taylor
Renée Wechsler
Bronx, New York,  USA
Mar 19 1933 -
Official Site

 Mary Louise Wilson
Birth name
Nov 12 1931 -
Official Site

Front cover drawing by Jack Davis, a founding artist for of Mad Magazine.
Cast: Linda Lavin, Renee Taylor, Diane Kagan, Mary Louise Wilson and Sally Gracie.
Screenwriter Julian Barry (born 1930) is a playwright best known for his Oscar-nominated script for the film Lenny about comedian Lenny Bruce, which Barry adapted from his successful Broadway play of the same name. Barry wrote or rewrote screenplays for several notable films including The River, Eyes of Laura Mars and Rhinoceros

01 Side 1
02 Side 2

RCA Victor Records LSP-3629

0 comments on "Various Artists - The Bunch 1966"

Post a Comment

.........Click "Older Posts" link, above, to see, umm, Older Posts. Yeah.